The recommended method of customizing your AppGini-generated application is through hooks. But sometimes you might need to add functionality not accessible through hooks. You can discuss this here.
-
xbox2007
- Veteran Member
- Posts: 119
- Joined: 2016-12-16 16:49
Post
by xbox2007 » 2022-01-19 01:29
hello
i try to change radio button Style .
old style :

- old.png (14.52 KiB) Viewed 1645 times
to new Style :

- new.png (27.32 KiB) Viewed 1645 times
i add this code to footer-extras.php
Code: Select all
<style>
input[type=radio] {
display:none;
}
input[type=radio] + label{
display:inline-block;
margin:2px;
padding: 4px 12px;
margin-bottom: 0;
font-size: 14px;
line-height: 20px;
color: #333;
text-align: center;
text-shadow: 0 1px 1px rgba(255,255,255,0.75);
vertical-align: middle;
cursor: pointer;
background-image: linear-gradient(to bottom,#fff,#e6e6e6);
background-repeat: repeat-x;
border: 1px solid #ccc;
border-bottom-color: #b3b3b3;
}
input[type=radio]:checked + label{
background-image: none;
outline: 0;
background-color:#2be52d;
}
</style>
-
pkumar
- Posts: 4
- Joined: 2021-05-01 22:52
Post
by pkumar » 2022-01-31 10:14
looks good and usefull
-
Philou
- Posts: 7
- Joined: 2014-06-15 07:37
Post
by Philou » 2022-12-27 16:17
Hi, thanks for this tips, it works fine...
but
I have an issue since I use SPM plugin. In the page generated by the plugin SPM the radio button selection doesnt work
the bullets are invisible and no selection is visible.
For solving the issue I have change the content of TABLENAME_filter.php
<div>
<input id="FilterValue[1]1" type="radio" name="FilterValue[1]" class="filter_9" value='Attente PEC' checked="" class="active">
<label for="FilterValue[1]1"> Attente PEC</label>
</div>
<div>
<input id="FilterValue[1]2" type="radio" name="FilterValue[1]" class="filter_9" value='En cours'>
<label for="FilterValue[1]2"> En cours</label>
</div>
<div>
<input id="FilterValue[1]3" type="radio" name="FilterValue[1]" class="filter_9" value='Soldé'>
<label for="FilterValue[1]3"> Soldé</label>
</div>
it works but this is not a real soltion because the file should be overwrited if I generate a new Search page with the plugin SPM.
Have you an idea to solve this ?